Damaged Guardrail at 1466–1520 Coast Walk

CLOSED This issue will be addressed as part of other projects or City work occurring nearby. - 8 months ago #00136925
Report
Submitted Jan 21, 2017

Coast Walk trail by ocean -- shoring failing on coast walk, footpath about to collapse. (See photo.)

SAP Notification Number: 150000795859



address: 1466–1520 Coast Walk

coordinates x,y: -13054156.413075645, 3875193.4457349307

coordinates lat,lng: 32.84835926260133, -117.2674822715272

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:03am Status changed to This issue will be addressed as part of other projects or City work occurring nearby.
Fri Feb 17, 2017 12:03am Status changed to
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone