Tree Hazard at 4444 Mississippi St

IN PROCESS - 8 months ago #00279924
Report
Submitted Jan 13, 2018

The three palm trees next to the street and sidewalk need pruning. The palm frond have been falling in the street, on the sidewalk, and on vehicles. The seeds and frond have which been making a mess and staining the sidewalk. There are also palm fronds caught on the side of the palm trees, which can be a hazard of they happen to fall on passers by.

Issue: Other

SAP Notification Number: 040300014350



address: 4444 Mississippi St

coordinates x,y: -13040150.387156747, 3863239.625494468

coordinates lat,lng: 32.75809999999996, -117.141664

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 13, 2018 02:14pm Opened
Sat Jan 13, 2018 02:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone