Illegal Dumping - Open Space/Canyon/Park at 4330 Meade Ave

REFERRED This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov - 3 months ago #00289846
Report
Submitted Feb 03, 2018

Homeless people have made this area a camping ground and have left trash including feces needles and waste. This piece of land is behind my house and my neighbors houses and needs to be cleaned ASAP

Issue: Abandoned Camp

Hazardous Materials? Yes



address: 4330 Meade Ave

coordinates x,y: -13035635.435589407, 3863152.039995145

coordinates lat,lng: 32.75743833333333, -117.1011055

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 09:14am Status changed to This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov
Sat Feb 03, 2018 02:14pm Closed with status: This report has been referred to appropriate department or agency at BillHarris@sandiego.gov
Sat Feb 03, 2018 02:08pm Opened
Sat Feb 03, 2018 02:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone