Illegal Dumping - Open Space/Canyon/Park at 6601–6675 Mohawk St
The rolando branch library parking lot is disgusting!! I don't understand why NO ONE has done anything to it yet. It makes our community look deplorable. The trash is in the parking lot and spills out into the street. Why do we even pay taxes when they don't pick up homeless camps (which the city has created by not creating more affordable housing) Cut my taxes!!
Issue: Abandoned Camp
Hazardous Materials? Yes
address: 6601–6675 Mohawk St
coordinates x,y: -13030558.859881604, 3864794.0590357697
coordinates lat,lng: 32.76984218594058, -117.0555018445069
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Feb 04, 2018 12:03am | Closed with status: This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov |
Sat Feb 03, 2018 11:37pm | Opened |
Sat Feb 03, 2018 11:36pm | Submitted via iPhone |