Faded striping at 6967 Friars Rd

CLOSED City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry. - 3 months ago #00291593
Report
Submitted Feb 07, 2018

Faded limit lines and stenciled "STOP" fading away on Riverwalk Dr, just barely east of the Fashion Valley Trolley Station.

Issue: Other Markings/Legend

SAP Notification Number: 150000875522



address: 6967 Friars Rd

coordinates x,y: -13043155.939195165, 3864245.6920089084

coordinates lat,lng: 32.7657, -117.1686633333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:02am Closed with status: City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry.
Wed Feb 07, 2018 11:04am Opened
Wed Feb 07, 2018 11:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone