Signal Facing Wrong Direction at Park & E-N/W/C PEDES

CLOSED City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry. - about 1 month ago #00293354
Photo_20180211_074819
Submitted Feb 11, 2018

Walk sign (on nw corner of Park Blvd & E Street) is upside down, and facing the wrong direction. It tells peds they can cross when they shouldn't, and vice versa.

Is signal damaged? Yes

SAP Notification Number: 040300009001



address: Park & E-N/W/C PEDES

coordinates x,y: -13041503.141608868, 3857500.334162013

coordinates lat,lng: 32.714732, -117.153816

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 05, 2018 02:05pm Closed with status: City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry.
Sun Feb 11, 2018 07:49am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 07:49am Submitted via Android Android