Illegal Dumping - Open Space/Canyon/Park at 5198 CORTE PLAYA CATALINA

REFERRED This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov - 3 months ago #00294623
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Discarded joints, cigarette butts, food garbage, glass beer/liquor bottles smashed all over the ground in mission trails park right behind homes on Corte playa Catalina.

Issue: Illegal Dumping

Hazardous Materials? No



address: 5198 CORTE PLAYA CATALINA

coordinates x,y: -13032975.734890703, 3873837.99011562

coordinates lat,lng: 32.83812928217907, -117.0772130021117

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:26pm Closed with status: This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:19pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone