Traffic Sign at 2800 Gesner St

IN PROCESS - 2 months ago #00294719
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2018

Very faded "I-5/Beaches Sign➡️" adjacent to EB Gesner St. just before Denver St. Also the tree branches from the apartment complex are obstructing the sign and needs trimming, at least the part of the tree that is obstructing the sign.

Stop sign? No

Issue: Faded Sign

SAP Notification Number: 040300009603



address: 2800 Gesner St

coordinates x,y: -13047026.435674805, 3867674.140585553

coordinates lat,lng: 32.79159421901581, -117.2034325947812

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 07:30am Opened
Wed Feb 14, 2018 07:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone