Traffic Sign at 716–898 Kettner Blvd

CLOSED City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry. - 6 months ago #00294868
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2018

Sign was laying in the middle of Ketner St. No construction near by, so guessing it fell off a truck or someone moved it.

Stop sign? No

Issue: Knocked Over

SAP Notification Number: 150000877062



address: 716–898 Kettner Blvd

coordinates x,y: -13043217.502340408, 3857472.7549412856

coordinates lat,lng: 32.71452355126547, -117.1692163644764

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 24, 2018 12:03am Closed with status: City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 09:08am Reopened with status:
Wed Feb 14, 2018 11:59am Closed with status: This report has been referred to Field Engineering at engineering@sandiego.gov
Wed Feb 14, 2018 11:37am Opened
Wed Feb 14, 2018 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone