Other at 4909 Murphy Canyon Rd

REFERRED This report has been referred to appropriate department or agency at neighborhoodpolicing@pd.sandiego.gov - 9 days ago #00336101
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Transients camped east of parking garage of 4995 Murphy Canyon Road, in the ravine. There is possibly two tents and large trash pile in the area. Please have people move from the area and requesting cleanup of trash behind.



address: 4909 Murphy Canyon Rd

coordinates x,y: -13037627.129645567, 3872669.697824304

coordinates lat,lng: 32.82931092663932, -117.1189971921194

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 03:38pm Closed with status: This report has been referred to appropriate department or agency at neighborhoodpolicing@pd.sandiego.gov
Wed May 16, 2018 03:31pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 03:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone