Parking Issue at 3427 Whittier St

CLOSED police call for service already in the system resulted in citation, CAD event E18090023082 - 8 days ago #02400444
Report
Submitted Sep 14, 2018

This jeep grand Cherokee has been parked in front of my home since approximately 8 AM this morning parked the wrong direction on the street nearly nearly blocking my driveway. It appears to have just been left there abruptly.



address: 3427 Whittier St

coordinates x,y: -13049391.281410288, 3860569.9554297524

coordinates lat,lng: 32.7379297074831, -117.2246763654689

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 17, 2018 05:39am Closed with status: police call for service already in the system resulted in citation, CAD event E18090023082
Fri Sep 14, 2018 02:44pm Opened
Fri Sep 14, 2018 02:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone