Storm Drain at 3640 Acacia Grove Way
This drain needs to be cleaned ASAP. It is going to rain and the street gets flooded because this drain is full of leaves. Also, the trees to the right need to be trimmed. Please clean up this area. I reported this issue a month ago to be proactive for the storm season. If the City has crew working on standby working overtime we would like the drain cleaned prior to the rain. Thank you.
Issue: Clogged Storm Drain
address: 3640 Acacia Grove Way
coordinates x,y: -13037269.36452202, 3854539.8483830267
coordinates lat,lng: 32.69235333333334, -117.1157833333333
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Oct 22, 2018 01:59pm | Closed with status: |
Fri Oct 12, 2018 09:35pm | Opened |
Fri Oct 12, 2018 09:34pm | Submitted via iPhone |