Curb at 3695 Merrimac Ave
As is evident in the attached photo, the curb at the southwest corner of the Merrimac Avenue and Glasgow Drive intersection is cracked in multiple places. Also, a chunk of curb has broken away from the main curb. This damaged curb unequivocally poses an inherent risk to the surrounding community, many of whom walk dogs regularly and have small children. Could you please fix this curb? Thank you!
Issue: Damage
SAP Notification Number: 040300126277
address: 3695 Merrimac Ave
coordinates x,y: -13047478.846087648, 3873567.365620658
coordinates lat,lng: 32.83608666666667, -117.2074966666667
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 23, 2019 03:06am | Opened |
Tue Apr 23, 2019 03:06am | Submitted via iPhone |