Storm Drain at 3679 Acacia Grove Way
Hi, there's a pile of trash about 8 foot in height at the creek behind the house. Every time in the rain season all of the trash gets pile right against a tree. Last time I sent the same notice it took you guys about 8 months to cleaned it up. It's a very disgusting and also a health issue for us. Since is about 40 feet away feom the house.
Issue: Channel Cleaning
SAP Notification Number: 040300237542
address: 3679 Acacia Grove Way
coordinates x,y: -13037167.756128134, 3854506.8950143154
coordinates lat,lng: 32.69210420329091, -117.1148705696011
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Feb 15, 2020 06:02pm | Opened |
Sat Feb 15, 2020 06:01pm | Submitted via iPhone |