Street Flooded at 4234–4274 Florida St

REFERRED This report has been referred to Water and Sewer (PUD) at water@sandiego.gov - 6 months ago #00150688
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 20, 2017

Looks like there is a broken pipe which leads to water constantly rushing down El Cajon then pooling in the cross walk and potholes on El Cajon and Florida. This has been an issue for months and it's gotten worse.



address: 4234–4274 Florida St

coordinates x,y: -13040386.547379723, 3862845.764011442

coordinates lat,lng: 32.75512452572404, -117.143785463378

Timestamp Description
Status changed to This report has been referred to Water and Sewer (PUD) at water@sandiego.gov
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:17am Status changed to
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone