Signal Facing Wrong Direction at 490 Front St

CLOSED City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry. - 3 months ago #00285892
Report
Submitted Jan 26, 2018

Signal on front street above railroad facing wrong direction. Reported before and received completed follow up email saying it's fixed but still faces wrong direction. Can't see red light

Is signal damaged? No

SAP Notification Number: 150000873217



address: 490 Front St

coordinates x,y: -13042740.098642118, 3856852.000987799

coordinates lat,lng: 32.70983165182692, -117.1649277740877

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 08, 2018 12:02am Closed with status: City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry.
Fri Jan 26, 2018 08:50am Opened
Fri Jan 26, 2018 08:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone