Illegal Dumping - Open Space/Canyon/Park at Montezuma Rd
I regularly go to this library with my kids and have noticed an abandoned camp located on their property. There's several shopping carts blocking half of the entrance into their parking lot and the trash spills into at least 10 parking spots. I can't believe this has been here this long. Something needs to be done about this. It's really dangerous to have this stuff here and I don't want to bring my kids here until it is taken care of.
Issue: Abandoned Camp
Hazardous Materials? Yes
address: Montezuma Rd
coordinates x,y: -13030636.118048182, 3864718.1268061204
coordinates lat,lng: 32.76926863010297, -117.0561958664255
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Feb 03, 2018 11:59pm | Closed with status: This report has been referred to Police CRO – Mid-City at sdpdmidcity@pd.sandiego.gov |
Sat Feb 03, 2018 11:45pm | Opened |
Sat Feb 03, 2018 11:45pm | Submitted via iPhone |