Signal Facing Wrong Direction at 6925 Linda Vista Rd

CLOSED City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry. - 6 months ago #00292581
Report
Submitted Feb 09, 2018

Traffic light outside itself is working properly, however the cone surrounding the red light is damaged and obstructing the view of that signal. Right at the limit lane at the pedestrian crossing, facing motorists heading on EB Linda Vista Rd.

Is signal damaged? Yes

SAP Notification Number: 150000875881



address: 6925 Linda Vista Rd

coordinates x,y: -13043410.775052764, 3866765.8767651226

coordinates lat,lng: 32.78473506213857, -117.1709525627915

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:03am Closed with status: City crews recently resolved the issue or conducted the necessary repairs as reported in your inquiry.
Fri Feb 09, 2018 08:13am Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2018 08:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone