Illegal Dumping - Open Space/Canyon/Park at 1605 Ocean Front St
Active camp. We cleared it out once, but there are more people. Lots of garbage, including dirty needles and human waste. This spot has been a recurring campsite for drug users and transients. Please bring someone in to clear out the overgrowth and remove the garbage.
Issue: Active Camp
Hazardous Materials? Yes
address: 1605 Ocean Front St
coordinates x,y: -13052754.162155885, 3861036.7346558184
coordinates lat,lng: 32.74145671748536, -117.2548856371933
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 22, 2018 04:08pm | Closed with status: This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 03:37pm | Opened |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 03:36pm | Submitted via iPhone |