Storm Drain at 704 Garnet Ave
Grate and frame is corroded and needs replacement. Is located just north of Kono's cafe on boardwalk. Refer to P21 Aaron Snelling. ----------------------------- DRAIN IN DESCRIPTION DID NOT SHOW UP IN SAP MAP, DRAIN IS NEXT TO KONO'S CAFE 704 GARNET AV. PLEASE REFER TO PICTURE FOR LOCATION.
Issue: Grate frame broken or missing
SAP Notification Number: 040300044869
address: 704 Garnet Ave
coordinates x,y: -13052950.721990991, 3868319.2325465754
coordinates lat,lng: 32.79646559565966, -117.2566513642345
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 25, 2018 03:23pm | Closed with status: |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 08:17pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 08:17pm | Submitted via iPhone |