Illegal Dumping - Open Space/Canyon/Park at 5100 Fairmount Ave

REFERRED This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov - about 1 year ago #00370127
Photo_20180724_223541
Submitted Jul 24, 2018

Large pile of trash/furniture/junk next to ramp from Fairmount to montezuma. Homeless camping next to ramp right before this one from Fairmount to Camino del Rio south.

Issue: Illegal Dumping

Hazardous Materials? No



address: 5100 Fairmount Ave

coordinates x,y: -13035395.375107512, 3865536.627625157

coordinates lat,lng: 32.775451, -117.098949

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 25, 2018 12:04am Closed with status: This report has been referred to Environmental Services at trash@sandiego.gov
Tue Jul 24, 2018 10:36pm Opened
Tue Jul 24, 2018 10:35pm Submitted via Android Android