Quality of life issues at 4564 Leon St

CLOSED - about 1 year ago #02650680
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 11, 2019

Quality of life issue. Neighbor Richard Aguirre is painting a car without overspray and fume control. I believe this violates the air pollution control district regulation 4, rule 67.20.1. The fumes forced my family indoors for fear of health safety.



address: 4564 Leon St

coordinates x,y: -13052669.03006362, 3859506.317119002

coordinates lat,lng: 32.72989227532958, -117.2541208825968

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 12, 2019 03:42pm Closed with status:
Thu Jul 11, 2019 04:52pm Opened
Thu Jul 11, 2019 04:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone