Curb at 5574–5596 Clairemont Mesa Blvd

IN PROCESS - 23 days ago #02706114
Report
Submitted Aug 23, 2019

The weeds on Clairemont Mesa Blvd by the 805 overpass (and generally in Clairemont) are totally out of control. They have not been attended to in greater than six months. It's making our neighborhood look like an abandoned neighborhood and is shameful. Why isn't the city taking care of this? There is no excuse. This is an easy fix.

Issue: Damage

SAP Notification Number: 040300184528



address: 5574–5596 Clairemont Mesa Blvd

coordinates x,y: -13043580.623052545, 3873289.365599399

coordinates lat,lng: 32.83398833333333, -117.1724783333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 23, 2019 05:57am Opened
Fri Aug 23, 2019 05:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone